New Forest 10 Mile Race Results 1999

PRIZE-WINNERS LISTING, RACE: 1
POS NAME & CLUB                              BIB     TIME
                                             No.

Winners of Class: F
Prizes: 4

   1 PENNY WILLSON; FLEET & CROOKHAM         (  54) 01:08:17
   2 CARME BALLESTEROS; DOMINGO CATALAN      ( 630) 01:15:01
   3 GABOR BALINT; UNATTACHED                ( 617) 01:15:33
   4 SUSAN SPENCER CUSICK; SOUTH LONDON HARR ( 618) 01:16:03

Winners of Class: F35
Prizes: 4

   1 LESLEY LEGGETT; HERNE HILL HARRIERS     ( 408) 01:05:05
   2 MARIA HASSELL; UNATTACHED               ( 620) 01:08:55
   3 BETTINA KNELLER; HASTINGS RUNNERS       ( 337) 01:10:03
   4 LINDA COLE; SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARR     ( 363) 01:11:16

Winners of Class: F45
Prizes: 2

   1 JANE GEORGHIOU; FARNHAM RUNNERS         ( 154) 01:10:51
   2 LIZ PRIDEAUX; EASTLEIGH ROAD RUNNERS    ( 135) 01:10:53

Winners of Class: F55
Prizes: 1

   1 JEAN PALMER; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS        ( 581) 01:28:19

Winners of Class: M
Prizes: 6

   1 IAN WHITE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB       ( 304) 00:55:44
   2 PAUL WHITCOMBE; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS       (  49) 00:58:00
   3 PAUL BROWN; UNATTACHED                  ( 300) 00:58:45
   4 SIMON MITCHELL; FLEET & CROOKHAM        (  93) 00:59:32
   5 MARK LEGGETT; HERNE HILL HARRIERS       ( 409) 01:00:24
   6 MATTHEW KING; UNATTACHED                ( 505) 01:02:03

Winners of Class: M40
Prizes: 6

   1 IAN FORD; UNATTACHED                    ( 372) 00:56:35
   2 ALASDAIR EWING; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNE ( 163) 00:58:21
   3 MICHAEL LOCKWOOD; STRAGGLERS            ( 467) 00:59:55
   4 KEITH LANGFORD; LORDSHILL               ( 195) 01:01:15
   5 SIMON INGALL; HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C.   ( 422) 01:02:39
   6 MELVYN BUTLER; EGDON HEATH HARRIERS     ( 559) 01:02:42

Winners of Class: M50
Prizes: 3

   1 MALCOLM RENYARD; HARDLEY RUNNERS        ( 583) 01:03:59
   2 MICHAEL HOOKER; ALTON JOGGERS           ( 495) 01:04:54
   3 RICHARD BAINES; LORDSHILL               ( 453) 01:06:02

Winners of Class: M60
Prizes: 2

   1 ROY WEBB; ARUNNERS                      ( 259) 01:08:15
   2 GEOFFREY MILLS; HARDLEY RUNNERS         ( 520) 01:13:06

Oldest Male finisher:
JIM MILLER; WOKING AC; No.  457
DOB: 18/02/22; Age: 77; Class: M60

Oldest Female finisher:
JEAN PALMER; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS; No.  581
DOB: 31/12/34; Age: 64; Class: F55

Thank you for showing an interest this year - see you next year!