New Forest 10 Mile Race Results 1999

New Forest 10 1999                                
BIB  NAME & CLUB                              TIME    S S POSITIONS...
No.                                                     1 2 TOT. MALE FEM. CLASS

 304 IAN WHITE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB       00:55:44        1    1         1 M
 372 IAN FORD; UNATTACHED                    00:56:35        2    2         1 M40
  49 PAUL WHITCOMBE; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS       00:58:00        3    3         2 M
 163 ALASDAIR EWING; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNE 00:58:21        4    4         2 M40
 300 PAUL BROWN; UNATTACHED                  00:58:45        5    5         3 M
  93 SIMON MITCHELL; FLEET & CROOKHAM        00:59:32        6    6         4 M
 467 MICHAEL LOCKWOOD; STRAGGLERS            00:59:55        7    7         3 M40
 409 MARK LEGGETT; HERNE HILL HARRIERS       01:00:24        8    8         5 M
 195 KEITH LANGFORD; LORDSHILL               01:01:15        9    9         4 M40
 505 MATTHEW KING; UNATTACHED                01:02:03       10   10         6 M
 393 JOHN FLYNN; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNER    01:02:18       11   11         7 M
 177 JAMES MULFORD; UNATTACHED               01:02:18       12   12         8 M
 422 SIMON INGALL; HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C.   01:02:39       13   13         5 M40
 559 MELVYN BUTLER; EGDON HEATH HARRIERS     01:02:42       14   14         6 M40
 491 ROBERT WILSON; TEAM SOLENT              01:02:52       15   15         7 M40
 510 CHRIS PAYNE; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS    01:03:02       16   16         9 M
 116 RICHARD HARRIS; HARDLEY RUNNERS         01:03:14       17   17        10 M
   4 DAVID TRUEPENNY; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS      01:03:44       18   18         8 M40
 105 PAUL BUXTON; VICTORY A.C.               01:03:45       19   19         9 M40
 325 ALAN WEBB; MIDLAND VETS AC              01:03:52       20   20        10 M40
 583 MALCOLM RENYARD; HARDLEY RUNNERS        01:03:59       21   21         1 M50
  51 PETE BARLOW; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:04:14       22   22        11 M40
 351 IAN RICHARDSON; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLU 01:04:15       23   23        12 M40
 492 DEREK WARD; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB    01:04:16       24   24        11 M
 638 LEONARD BLOM; RUN FOR LIFE              01:04:27       25   25        13 M40
  64 MATTHEW DYER; CITY OF SALISBURY A&RRC   01:04:42       26   26        14 M40
 495 MICHAEL HOOKER; ALTON JOGGERS           01:04:54       27   27         2 M50
 496 SAMUEL CHILDS; ANDOVER A.C.             01:04:59       28   28        15 M40
 408 LESLEY LEGGETT; HERNE HILL HARRIERS     01:05:05       29         1    1 F35
 424 STEVE CHURCHER; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB  01:05:14       30   29        12 M
 407 ADRIAN STENNING; CITY OF BATH A.C.      01:05:32       31   30        13 M
 453 RICHARD BAINES; LORDSHILL               01:06:02       32   31         3 M50
 268 WAYNE VINCENT; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB   01:06:13       33   32        14 M
 597 DAVID SULLIVAN; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB  01:06:14       34   33        15 M
 114 STEPHEN JENKINS; HARDLEY RUNNERS        01:06:21       35   34        16 M40
 246 PAUL SKIPP; UNATTACHED                  01:06:24       36   35        16 M
   7 FRANK TAYLOR; POOLE RUNNERS             01:06:43       37   36        17 M
 561 GERARD BEAUVOISIN; DENMEAD STRIDERS     01:06:44       38   37        18 M
 122 COLIN BYATT; SUTTON RUNNERS             01:06:55       39   38        17 M40
 437 MIKE WHITE; TEAM SOLENT                 01:06:58       40   39        19 M
 642 JON COLE; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB      01:07:08       41   40        20 M
 235 PAUL SLATER; UNATTACHED                 01:07:33       42   41        21 M
 175 IAN DUNCAN; FLEET & CROOKHAM            01:07:38       43   42        22 M
 400 MARTIN PALMER; CLEVEDON A.C.            01:07:48       44   43        18 M40
 353 GARY BARROWS; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS        01:07:53       45   44        19 M40
 514 BARRY DODD; ARUNNERS                    01:07:59       46   45         4 M50
 186 PETER STAUNTON; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLU 01:08:02       47   46        20 M40
 232 STEVE MURPHY; FARNHAM RUNNERS           01:08:04       48   47        23 M
 241 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON; FARNHAM RUNNERS    01:08:07       49   48        21 M40
 172 CHRIS MOULES; WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS    01:08:10       50   49        22 M40
 472 TONY PEACH; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS     01:08:11       51   50        24 M
 259 ROY WEBB; ARUNNERS                      01:08:15       52   51         1 M60
  54 PENNY WILLSON; FLEET & CROOKHAM         01:08:17       53         2    1 F
 623 ROB SCHWARZ; COVE JOGGERS               01:08:28       54   52        25 M
 620 MARIA HASSELL; UNATTACHED               01:08:55       55         3    2 F35
  22 ANDY SALTER; FLEET & CROOKHAM           01:09:01       56   53        26 M
 624 JON STOKES; POLICE ATHLECTIC ASSOC.     01:09:06       57   54        23 M40
 322 MARTYN PARRY; DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC     01:09:08       58   55        27 M
 279 PAUL WITCOMBE; WINCHESTER + DIST. A.C.  01:09:30       59   56        24 M40
 385 GEOFFREY THORPE; UNATTACHED             01:09:34       60   57        25 M40
  43 JAMES DUNNE; FLEET & CROOKHAM           01:09:46       61   58        26 M40
 168 DEREK WHITE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB     01:09:52       62   59        27 M40
 596 NICK NEWTON; UNATTACHED                 01:09:58       63   60        28 M40
 337 BETTINA KNELLER; HASTINGS RUNNERS       01:10:03       64         4    3 F35
 441 ALAN HARWOOD; PEWSEY VALE R.C.          01:10:25       65   61        29 M40
  79 CHRISTOPHER WALKER; UNATTACHED          01:10:28       66   62        28 M
 565 DAVID O'BRIEN; BRITISH AEROSPACE        01:10:37       67   63         5 M50
 518 NEIL WHITEHEAD; AVON VALLEY RUNNERS     01:10:43       68   64         6 M50
 154 JANE GEORGHIOU; FARNHAM RUNNERS         01:10:51       69         5    1 F45
 135 LIZ PRIDEAUX; EASTLEIGH ROAD RUNNERS    01:10:53       70         6    2 F45
 560 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS; UNATTACHED          01:11:12       71   65         7 M50
 257 ANDY SMITH; SWINDON STRIDERS            01:11:13       72   66        30 M40
 363 LINDA COLE; SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARR     01:11:16       73         7    4 F35
 166 JIM ORGAN; ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DIST     01:11:24       74   67         8 M50
 329 ALISTER STUART; SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS   01:11:25       75   68        29 M
 499 NIGEL OLIVER; WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS   01:11:33       76   69        30 M
 592 DEBBIE SHEPHERD; ANDOVER LEISURE CENTRE 01:11:36       77         8    5 F35
 606 BILL KERR; POOLE RUNNERS                01:11:37       78   70        31 M40
 476 JASON ELKINGTON; UNATTACHED             01:11:42       79   71        31 M
 615 PHILIP IDE; EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS      01:11:48       80   72        32 M40
 156 BRIAN RUMARY; EASTLEIGH ROAD RUNNERS    01:11:50       81   73        33 M40
 310 ALAN RUSSELL; MAIDENHEAD A.C.           01:11:53       82   74        34 M40
 512 GARY QUIRKE; POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB        01:12:05       83   75        35 M40
 586 ROBERT BELTON; RNAC                     01:12:06       84   76        32 M
 619 PHILIP HASSELL; UNATTACHED              01:12:11       85   77        36 M40
 562 PAUL MCKENNA; ST MARY'S COLLEGE         01:12:12       86   78        33 M
 628 DEREK WARN; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB    01:12:13       87   79        34 M
 508 GRAHAM MOYSE; POOLE RUNNERS             01:12:17       88   80        35 M
 278 ADAM BEDE; CIRENCESTER                  01:12:38       89   81         9 M50
 569 COLIN GARDNER; GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS     01:12:41       90   82        36 M
 632 NATHAN RENYARD; HARDLEY RUNNERS         01:12:45       91   83        37 M
 537 JOHN GALLING; HARDLEY RUNNERS           01:12:47       92   84        37 M40
 113 SALLY MUSSON; UNATTACHED                01:12:48       93         9    3 F45
 428 JOHN BARDEN; UNATTACHED                 01:12:52       94   85        38 M
 506 NEIL RUSSELL; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS   01:12:54       95   86        10 M50
 629 JOSEP SALVIA MOLGO; DOMINGO CATALAN     01:12:57       96   87        39 M
 554 TREVOR EDGE; UNATTACHED                 01:12:58       97   88        11 M50
 204 KIRSTEN KNOWLES; LYCHETT MANOR STRIDERS 01:13:05       98        10    6 F35
 520 GEOFFREY MILLS; HARDLEY RUNNERS         01:13:06       99   89         2 M60
 484 CHRISTOPHER UPTON; ALRESFORD RUNNING CL 01:13:13      100   90        38 M40
  39 REX BRITTAIN; UNATTACHED                01:13:25      101   91        12 M50
 558 MARTIN WELDON; BOURNEMOUTH A.C.         01:13:30      102   92        40 M
 202 PAUL RAY; ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB         01:13:55      103   93        41 M
 142 PETER DENNETT; UNATTACHED               01:13:57      104   94        42 M
 189 GRAHAM TAVENDER; UNATTACHED             01:14:00      105   95        43 M
 507 TERRY WHALE; WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS    01:14:02      106   96        44 M
 291 GARRY GLASS; LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS     01:14:04      107   97        39 M40
 319 JIM PARKER; CRAWLEY A.C.                01:14:05      108   98        13 M50
 184 KEITH FOX; LORDSHILL                    01:14:07      109   99        40 M40
 328 MALCOLM JACKSON; HOLMES PLACE           01:14:09      110  100        41 M40
 210 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 01:14:12      111  101        45 M
 173 TERENCE EARNEY; CIVIL SERVICE           01:14:15      112  102        14 M50
 194 DAVID MOBBS; UNATTACHED                 01:14:20      113  103        42 M40
 421 MARK RAYBOULD; BRACKNELL FOREST         01:14:25      114  104        46 M
 566 MICHAEL WILLIS; SWINDON STRIDERS        01:14:28      115  105        47 M
 117 GEOFF HARRIS; HARDLEY RUNNERS           01:14:35      116  106        43 M40
 211 CLIVE JENKINS; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS       01:14:38      117  107        44 M40
 647 TERRY BRIDGER; COLLINGWOOD AC           01:14:42      118  108        45 M40
 203 WENDY RAY; ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB        01:14:43      119        11    7 F35
 273 ROGER GILL; UNATTACHED                  01:14:44      120  109        48 M
  65 IAN ROYLE; UNATTACHED                   01:14:47      121  110        49 M
 411 MARTYN WEST; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:14:49      122  111        46 M40
 419 BEN HASSELL; TEAM SOLENT                01:14:54      123  112        47 M40
 630 CARME BALLESTEROS; DOMINGO CATALAN      01:15:01      124        12    2 F
 397 DAVID BENNETT; BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNER 01:15:04      125  113        50 M
 504 JOHN CORNER; GILLINGHAM TROTTERS        01:15:11      126  114        48 M40
 425 JOHN MOORE; ARUNNERS                    01:15:22      127  115         3 M60
 389 DAVE CASS; ISLE OF WIGHT R.R.           01:15:26      128  116        51 M
 127 STEWART PATERSON; BRACKNELL FOREST      01:15:29      129  117        52 M
 302 PAUL DIBDEN; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB     01:15:31      130  118        49 M40
 617 GABOR BALINT; UNATTACHED                01:15:33      131        13    3 F
 577 STUART WHITE; UNATTACHED                01:15:36      132  119        53 M
 171 CHRIS STOCKWELL; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS      01:15:37      133  120        15 M50
   3 ROS MACDONALD; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS       01:15:39      134        14    8 F35
  20 JAMBO BROADWAY; WYKEHAM WANDERERS       01:15:48      135  121        50 M40
 598 JOSEPH HARLING; WELLS CITY HARRIERS     01:15:53      136  122        51 M40
 379 MALCOLM FURNISS; ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIE 01:15:53      137  123        54 M
 513 ROBERT PORTER; ARUNNERS                 01:15:57      138  124        16 M50
 464 DAVID WILKINS; ARUNNERS                 01:15:57      139  125        55 M
 618 SUSAN SPENCER CUSICK; SOUTH LONDON HARR 01:16:03      140        15    4 F
 648 COLIN WILKIE; COLLINGWOOD AC            01:16:11      141  126        52 M40
 330 TERESA BURTON; ALTON JOGGERS            01:16:17      142        16    9 F35
  60 JASON ROBBINS; POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB      01:16:18      143  127        56 M
 323 COLIN PARRY; CHEPSTOW HARRIERS          01:16:28      144  128        53 M40
 285 STEPHEN MILSOM; SWINDON HARRIERS        01:16:29      145  129        54 M40
 317 PAUL BURNAGE; LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS    01:16:37      146  130        57 M
 239 MIKE EWINS; LYCHETT MANOR STRIDERS      01:16:42      147  131        17 M50
 436 MICHAEL CLARKE; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB       01:16:50      148  132        18 M50
 571 STUART HINES; HARDLEY RUNNERS           01:16:52      149  133        55 M40
 134 TERRY AVEY; PHOENIX AC                  01:17:02      150  134        56 M40
 523 JERRY STEVENS; UNATTACHED               01:17:09      151  135        57 M40
 482 PAUL MILLER; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:17:10      152  136        58 M40
 573 IAN BURGESS; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:17:18      153  137        19 M50
 243 SUE WILLIAMSON; EGDON HEATH HARRIERS    01:17:31      154        17   10 F35
  38 ALISTAIR LONGWORTH; UNATTACHED          01:17:34      155  138        58 M
 493 PAUL MOORE; UNATTACHED                  01:17:37      156  139        59 M
 326 PAUL O'DRISCOLL; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CL 01:17:38      157  140        60 M
 331 JERRY GURR; ALTON JOGGERS               01:17:47      158  141        59 M40
 315 JOHN ROGERS; UNATTACHED                 01:17:48      159  142        20 M50
 103 KELVIN MASON; ANDOVER HSA               01:17:50      160  143        60 M40
 398 DAVE GREATOREX; BBC RUNNING CLUB        01:18:02      161  144        61 M40
 595 DANIEL PALLORDET; TEAM SOLENT           01:18:06      162  145        61 M
 410 TIM ROYDS; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB       01:18:11      163  146        62 M
 244 JAMES CONNOLLY; GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS    01:18:14      164  147        62 M40
 395 PAUL DENHAM; EASTLEIGH ROAD RUNNERS     01:18:17      165  148        63 M
 449 RICHARD READ; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB    01:18:17      166  149        63 M40
 584 GEOFFREY ONOUFRIOU; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING 01:18:22      167  150        64 M40
  99 KEVIN FRANCIS; UNATTACHED               01:18:29      168  151        65 M40
 605 PETER COOK; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS           01:18:39      169  152        66 M40
 643 CHRIS CONNOLLY; CASTLE POINT JOGGERS    01:18:42      170  153        67 M40
 208 CHRIS KEEVIL; LYCHETT MANOR STRIDERS    01:18:48      171  154        64 M
  96 GERALD HILLS; BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNER  01:19:01      172  155        21 M50
 344 TREVOR PARKMAN; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.      01:19:08      173  156        65 M
  72 ROGER TUCK; UNATTACHED                  01:19:11      174  157        22 M50
 603 JENNIFER DUNPHY; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDER 01:19:13      175        18    5 F
 206 STEVEN RICE; UNATTACHED                 01:19:14      176  158        66 M
 348 ANDREW PHELAN; UNATTACHED               01:19:16      177  159        67 M
 150 ALAN BUTCHER; UNATTACHED                01:19:18      178  160        23 M50
 545 JOHN MACINNES; TEAM SOLENT              01:19:19      179  161        68 M
 338 STEVEN KNELLER; HASTINGS RUNNERS        01:19:23      180  162        69 M
 283 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING 01:19:27      181  163        24 M50
 121 PAUL MARKS; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB    01:19:27      182  164        70 M
 383 DAVE JEWELL; UNATTACHED                 01:19:29      183  165        25 M50
 228 NIKKI HEDDON; GORING ROAD RUNNERS       01:19:31      184        19    6 F
 227 GRAHAM PILBURY; GORING ROAD RUNNERS     01:19:32      185  166        71 M
 406 BARRIE REEVES; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB   01:19:32      186  167        26 M50
 132 PETER VEAR; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB           01:19:37      187  168        72 M
 216 DAWN CRITCHELL; EGDON HEATH HARRIERS    01:19:40      188        20   11 F35
 264 DAVID WILLIAMS; UNATTACHED              01:19:49      189  169        27 M50
 190 KEN HAWKINS; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:19:53      190  170        28 M50
 374 SUE SLEATH; HARDLEY RUNNERS             01:19:55      191        21   12 F35
 633 CALVIN STANFIELD; TOTTON RUNNING CLUB   01:19:58      192  171        73 M
 631 PATRICK HERMAY; FRANCE                  01:20:00      193  172        68 M40
 290 KEITH ROFF; TOTTON RUNNING CLUB         01:20:02      194  173        69 M40
 622 CHARLES CHING; DAVID LLOYD              01:20:02      195  174         4 M60
 443 GARY LAVERS; HILLINGDON                 01:20:02      196  175        74 M
 444 PHILLIP TALBOT; HILLINGDON              01:20:02      197  176        75 M
  70 JOHN BARRETT; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS         01:20:09      198  177        76 M
  52 PAUL HARVEY; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:20:10      199  178        70 M40
 180 BILL REED; IBM HURSLEY RUNNERS          01:20:15      200  179        71 M40
 293 DENNIS COX; UNATTACHED                  01:20:18      201  180        72 M40
 311 MICHAEL CHEYNE; UNATTACHED              01:20:20      202  181        73 M40
 233 TARA DOLAN; HARDLEY RUNNERS             01:20:20      203        22    7 F
 234 DAVE MUNDAY; HARDLEY RUNNERS            01:20:21      204  182        74 M40
  15 DAVID HOLDWAY; FLEET & CROOKHAM         01:20:22      205  183        77 M
  14 ALISON HOLDWAY; FLEET & CROOKHAM        01:20:22      206        23    8 F
 170 ELIZABETH MARTIN; SOMER A.C.            01:20:24      207        24    9 F
 485 MICHAEL MURRAY; UNATTACHED              01:20:36      208  184        78 M
 316 TIM WEIR; UNATTACHED                    01:20:36      209  185        79 M
  78 GEOFFREY WALKER; UNATTACHED             01:20:41      210  186        29 M50
 458 ADAM ARTHURS; UNATTACHED                01:20:41      211  187        80 M
 452 MIKE HEDGES; UNATTACHED                 01:20:44      212  188        75 M40
 281 DAVID BERRIDGE; UNATTACHED              01:20:45      213  189        81 M
  66 DAN GOODRIDGE; UNATTACHED               01:21:00      214  190        76 M40
  36 GRETA JENKINS; EPPING RUNNERS           01:21:02      215        25   13 F35
  62 JANE HARBERT; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS         01:21:09      216        26   14 F35
  41 REX MOORE; HARDLEY RUNNERS              01:21:31      217  191        30 M50
 469 GLENN JARVIS; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNER  01:21:33      218  192        31 M50
 435 JANET BRAWN; NORTHAMPTON PHOENIX        01:21:37      219        27    4 F45
  73 RAY VANGO; UNATTACHED                   01:21:39      220  193        77 M40
 350 PAUL GARNETT; UNATTACHED                01:21:40      221  194        82 M
 645 CHRIS BROOKE; COLLINGWOOD AC            01:21:48      222  195        78 M40
 489 ALAN SIMPSON; UNATTACHED                01:21:51      223  196        79 M40
  71 NICK DOYLE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB      01:21:52      224  197        83 M
 478 MICHAEL OLIVER; STRATFORD UPON AVON AC  01:21:59      225  198        84 M
 542 MICHAEL HAYTHORNE; UNATTACHED           01:22:05      226  199        85 M
 454 JAN SPRING; WINCHESTER + DIST. A.C.     01:22:09      227        28   15 F35
 158 WILLIAM BURT; ALRESFORD RUNNING CLUB    01:22:12      228  200        80 M40
 420 GARY SPARKS; UNATTACHED                 01:22:16      229  201        86 M
 147 MIKE NEWMAN; LORDSHILL                  01:22:18      230  202        81 M40
 192 DAVID BIRD; HQ REME T.A.                01:22:22      231  203        87 M
 585 PETER WILLIAMS; WOKING AC               01:22:25      232  204        82 M40
  30 JACKIE DREW; VICTORY A.C.               01:22:26      233        29   10 F
 128 MATTHEW LANE; HARDLEY RUNNERS           01:22:29      234  205        88 M
 341 DAVID BROOKES; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS       01:22:30      235  206        89 M
 141 SIMON ROBINSON; GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS    01:22:33      236  207        90 M
  61 IAN MONK; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS             01:22:37      237  208        83 M40
 196 GARRY YOUNG; WARMINSTER R.C.            01:22:40      238  209        91 M
 590 LORNA HAINES; UNATTACHED                01:22:41      239        30   16 F35
 305 RON CUTBILL; COVE JOGGERS               01:22:45      240  210        84 M40
 160 JANE MORGAN; HARDLEY RUNNERS            01:23:05      241        31   17 F35
 574 ADRIAN MOORE; DORSET FIRE BRIGADE ASSN  01:23:11      242  211        85 M40
  74 CHRIS BRIER; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS         01:23:14      243  212        86 M40
 377 RICK STEELE; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:23:15      244  213        32 M50
  59 RICHARD COLEMAN; UNATTACHED             01:23:20      245  214        87 M40
 179 ROY MCLOUGHLIN; LORDSHILL               01:23:23      246  215        33 M50
 336 ROGER GILBERT; BBC RUNNING CLUB         01:23:27      247  216        34 M50
 185 JOHN FOEY; WESSEX ROAD RUNNERS          01:23:35      248  217        35 M50
  89 BRIAN FISHER; COVE JOGGERS              01:23:40      249  218        88 M40
 473 ALAN VINCENT; UNATTACHED                01:23:43      250  219        36 M50
 471 GILL MCBRIDE; METROS                    01:23:46      251        32   18 F35
 396 GRAHAM MUNSLOW; UNATTACHED              01:23:49      252  220        92 M
 600 SARAH BARRETT; BOURNEMOUTH A.C.         01:23:52      253        33    5 F45
 601 COLIN BARRETT; SOUTH WEST VETS          01:23:52      254  221         5 M60
 483 GEORGE CARRUTHERS; UNATTACHED           01:23:57      255  222        37 M50
 466 DENNIS DEVEY; COVE JOGGERS              01:24:00      256  223         6 M60
 610 PAUL LINES; UNATTACHED                  01:24:03      257  224        93 M
  97 MARIAN EVANS; CHASE MANHATTAN           01:24:14      258        34   11 F
 572 RAYMOND GEE; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:24:22      259  225         7 M60
 159 ROGER MORGAN; HARDLEY RUNNERS           01:24:27      260  226        94 M
 324 DAMIAN JOHNSON; UNATTACHED              01:24:32      261  227        95 M
 470 GARRY YOUNG; METROS                     01:24:34      262  228        38 M50
 355 ALISON LAUGHLIN; UNATTACHED             01:24:36      263        35   12 F
 412 MIKE FREEMAN; TOTTON RUNNING CLUB       01:24:48      264  229        89 M40
 129 ANDY CHERRETT; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS      01:24:48      265  230        96 M
 440 JUDITH BEDFORD; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB  01:24:52      266        36   19 F35
 333 SIMON CURRIE; UNATTACHED                01:24:53      267  231        97 M
 240 PAUL SILVESTER; UNATTACHED              01:24:56      268  232        98 M
 609 JOHN WARNOCK; KIDLINSTON RAC            01:25:05      269  233        90 M40
 139 ANDREW MILLER; UNATTACHED               01:25:06      270  234        99 M
  63 BILL BANNERMAN; HARDLEY RUNNERS         01:25:08      271  235        91 M40
 570 IAN WHITCHER; UNATTACHED                01:25:13      272  236       100 M
 525 PAULINE EMSLEY; SALISBURY A & RR CLUB   01:25:20      273        37   13 F
 524 PAUL MILLER; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS        01:25:20      274  237       101 M
 251 JANE RAISER; SHELL RUNNING CLUB         01:25:23      275        38   14 F
 347 MICHELLE BURDEN; UNATTACHED             01:25:25      276        39   15 F
 461 JAMES ELKINS; UNATTACHED                01:25:26      277  238       102 M
 183 SHEILA FOX; LORDSHILL                   01:25:27      278        40   20 F35
 167 SUSAN WHITE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB     01:25:28      279        41   21 F35
 414 ADAM BUSH; UNATTACHED                   01:25:34      280  239       103 M
   5 JANE MILLS; DORSET DODDLERS             01:25:37      281        42   16 F
 371 SIMON TURNER; UNATTACHED                01:25:38      282  240       104 M
  12 RON TRODD; SOUTH WEST VETS              01:25:48      283  241         8 M60
 346 DERMOT MURPHY; UNATTACHED               01:25:50      284  242       105 M
 540 CHRISTINE ROCHE; CHATSWORTH/PURBECK A.C 01:25:54      285        43   22 F35
 255 CHARLES FREE; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB    01:26:04      286  243        92 M40
 352 RAY CARTER; EASTLEIGH ROAD RUNNERS      01:26:04      287  244        93 M40
 230 ELAINE HALL; BRACKNELL FOREST           01:26:22      288        44   23 F35
 229 GLENN HALL; BRACKNELL FOREST            01:26:22      289  245        94 M40
 527 RONALD SCOTT; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.        01:26:34      290  246        39 M50
 607 VICTORIA HOUSE; UNATTACHED              01:26:36      291        45   17 F
 266 ROBERT SALES; AVON VALLEY RUNNERS       01:26:39      292  247        95 M40
 110 MICHAEL BOND; UNATTACHED                01:26:52      293  248        40 M50
 354 DEIRDRE LAUGHLIN; UNATTACHED            01:26:53      294        46   18 F
 335 JULIAN WALKER; UNATTACHED               01:26:55      295  249        96 M40
 625 LINDSAY WILSON; UNATTACHED              01:26:57      296        47   19 F
 646 THOMAS WILKIE; COLLINGWOOD AC           01:27:17      297  250        97 M40
 517 NIGEL JACQUES; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS  01:27:22      298  251        98 M40
  75 STEPHEN MADDOCKS; UNATTACHED            01:27:27      299  252        99 M40
 539 JOHN BURKE; CHATSWORTH/PURBECK A.C.     01:27:37      300  253         9 M60
 649 CAROLE GOWER; UNATTACHED                01:27:37      301        48    6 F45
 287 TERRY LONG; THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS      01:27:41      302  254       100 M40
 564 GARY STAFFORD; UNATTACHED               01:27:44      303  255       101 M40
 423 ADRIAN ALLEN; LORDSHILL                 01:27:56      304  256       102 M40
  55 CLIVE WOOD; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB           01:27:57      305  257       103 M40
 593 PETER COLLIER; UNATTACHED               01:28:05      306  258       104 M40
 498 DAVID DABORN; COVE JOGGERS              01:28:14      307  259        41 M50
 359 BRIAN HOWARD; GORING ROAD RUNNERS       01:28:15      308  260       106 M
 418 IAN BROWN; UNATTACHED                   01:28:17      309  261       107 M
 581 JEAN PALMER; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS        01:28:19      310        49    1 F55
 149 PENNY JENNINGS; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS     01:28:21      311        50   24 F35
 248 DARRAN PHILLIMORE; UNATTACHED           01:28:27      312  262       108 M
 497 ADRIAN CLAYTON; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB  01:28:32      313  263       105 M40
 430 MARIA HUGHES; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB    01:28:32      314        51   25 F35
 429 NIGEL HUGHES; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB    01:28:32      315  264       106 M40
 557 CHRIS JENKINS; UNATTACHED               01:28:33      316  265       107 M40
  16 GARY JONES; DORSET POLICE A.A.          01:28:33      317  266       109 M
 130 MARTYN WEBSTER; UNATTACHED              01:28:33      318  267       108 M40
 140 DAVE CHIVERS; UNATTACHED                01:28:36      319  268       109 M40
 390 TONY GILMOUR; SELSEY RUNNERS            01:28:37      320  269       110 M40
 580 ANDREW KNIGHT; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNER 01:28:39      321  270       111 M40
 212 DUNCAN COOMBES; UNATTACHED              01:28:40      322  271       110 M
 533 KEVIN HAYNES; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS   01:28:51      323  272       112 M40
 534 ANGIE HAYNES; LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS   01:28:51      324        52   26 F35
 250 ALAN WOOD; UNATTACHED                   01:28:53      325  273        42 M50
 262 MICHAEL JACOBS; UNATTACHED              01:28:54      326  274        43 M50
 613 ANDREW GOSLING; ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS     01:28:55      327  275       111 M
  19 CHRIS HARDING; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 01:29:01      328  276       112 M
  37 KEVIN THOMAS; UNATTACHED                01:29:03      329  277       113 M
 602 BARRY HALL; UNATTACHED                  01:29:14      330  278       113 M40
 460 JAMES TAYLOR; STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNER  01:29:19      331  279        44 M50
  40 LINDA COMPTON; HARDLEY RUNNERS          01:29:22      332        53   27 F35
 367 TONY BRITTEN; UNATTACHED                01:29:23      333  280       114 M
 126 SUE SMITH; UNATTACHED                   01:29:44      334        54   28 F35
 438 SIMON JACKSON; UNATTACHED               01:29:45      335  281       114 M40
 500 DAVID BYNG; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS          01:29:51      336  282        45 M50
 434 DAVID HARRIS; GORING ROAD RUNNERS       01:29:52      337  283        46 M50
 486 CAROL PALMER; CHICHESTER RUNNERS        01:29:54      338        55    7 F45
 104 CHRIS TOLLEY; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB         01:29:56      339  284       115 M
  94 NEIL RYDER; WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS      01:29:58      340  285       115 M40
 277 SUE BEDE; CIRENCESTER                   01:30:06      341        56   29 F35
 303 JO BROMBY; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB       01:30:06      342        57   30 F35
 386 LINDY TWELLS; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS        01:30:06      343        58   20 F
 531 STEVEN DIPLOCK; GORING ROAD RUNNERS     01:30:21      344  286       116 M
  21 MARLO NOBELLO; WYKEHAM WANDERERS        01:30:36      345  287        10 M60
 187 DAVID SMITH; UNATTACHED                 01:30:37      346  288       117 M
 431 ROBERT RICHARDSON; SHEPSHED R.C.        01:30:52      347  289        47 M50
 321 MICHAEL WOODS; BASINGSTOKE + MID HANTS  01:30:53      348  290       116 M40
 480 PHIL CULLIMORE; READING ROAD RUNNERS    01:31:02      349  291       117 M40
 164 BERNIE GEORGE; UNATTACHED               01:31:11      350  292        48 M50
 286 KEN GRATTON; UNATTACHED                 01:31:12      351  293        11 M60
 392 PHILIP THORNTON; WOBBLERS S.P.S.        01:31:16      352  294       118 M
   1 GARY SIMMONS; UNATTACHED                01:31:18      353  295       119 M
 133 COLIN WHITLOCK; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB       01:31:19      354  296       120 M
 640 A PHILLIPS; UNATTACHED                  01:31:24      355        59   21 F
 299 JOANNE SHEARSMITH; HARDLEY RUNNERS      01:31:29      356        60   22 F
 236 ANTHONY SALT; UNATTACHED                01:31:30      357  297       121 M
 503 MICHAEL DEE; V.A.C.                     01:31:36      358  298        12 M60
 101 JOHN BAKER; WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS      01:31:40      359  299        49 M50
  87 KATH AYLING; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS          01:31:57      360        61   31 F35
 188 ROBERT YOUNG; ARMY ATHLETICS ASSOC.     01:32:17      361  300        13 M60
 207 ROGER BROWNING; LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS     01:32:20      362  301        50 M50
  18 PAUL LUMSDON; UNATTACHED                01:32:20      363  302       122 M
 544 JOHN ELKINS; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB   01:32:37      364  303        51 M50
 115 CHRISTINE HARRIS; UNATTACHED            01:32:40      365        62    8 F45
 494 RONA BULEY; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB    01:32:43      366        63   32 F35
 197 FIONA HILL; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB    01:32:51      367        64   23 F
 442 JOHN ROYLE; UNATTACHED                  01:33:21      368  304       123 M
   9 RAY WILLMORE; DORSET POLICE A.A.        01:33:32      369  305       124 M
 589 JEREMY BARBER; UNATTACHED               01:33:36      370  306       118 M40
 342 IAN BEVERIDGE; UNATTACHED               01:33:36      371  307       125 M
 394 STEPHEN CONGALTON; UNATTACHED           01:33:39      372  308       126 M
 641 PETER ADAMS; UNATTACHED                 01:33:52      373  309        14 M60
 362 ANTHONY STEVENS; UNATTACHED             01:33:52      374  310        52 M50
 382 MARTIN JACOBS; UNATTACHED               01:33:56      375  311       127 M
 387 DAVE JACKSON; UNATTACHED                01:34:03      376  312       128 M
 399 CHRISTOPHER TALMAN; SELSEY RUNNERS      01:34:08      377  313       119 M40
 349 KIM BEVEL; UNATTACHED                   01:34:18      378        65   33 F35
 446 DEREK PORTER; V.A.C                     01:34:23      379  314        15 M60
 644 COLIN JAMES; UNATTACHED                 01:34:31      380  315       129 M
  98 OWEN LIGHTFOOT; HARDLEY RUNNERS         01:34:34      381  316        53 M50
 488 KATH LEVRIER; WAC                       01:34:53      382        66   34 F35
   8 ARTHUR STRAIN; WHITE HORSE HARRIERS     01:34:53      383  317       120 M40
 614 JACQUI COTTON; EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS   01:34:58      384        67   24 F
 284 IAN BELL; SWINDON HARRIERS              01:34:59      385  318       121 M40
 125 RUSSELL PALMER; UNATTACHED              01:35:05      386  319       130 M
 138 ROBERT ALLNUTT; UNATTACHED              01:35:17      387  320       122 M40
 260 GILL HART; ELTHAM JOGGERS               01:35:20      388        68    9 F45
  13 LEE BRIGGS; DORSET POLICE A.A.          01:35:36      389  321       131 M
 547 HUGH STEVENAGE; BURGESS HILL RUNNERS    01:35:42      390  322       132 M
 200 JACQUI WALKER; UNATTACHED               01:35:54      391        69   35 F35
 182 ALBERT HOPE; UNATTACHED                 01:36:01      392  323        16 M60
 298 LOUISE NASH; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS         01:36:20      393        70   36 F35
 162 SHIRLEY CASE; NEWMARKET JOGGERS         01:36:21      394        71   10 F45
  82 HELEN BACKSHELL; LORDSHILL              01:36:24      395        72   37 F35
  86 DAVE UPTON; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS           01:36:24      396  324       123 M40
 297 PETER KING; COVE JOGGERS                01:36:24      397  325       124 M40
 320 FRANK O'BRIEN; HARDLEY RUNNERS          01:36:26      398  326        54 M50
  91 ROSALYN BENTLEY; HARDLEY RUNNERS        01:36:28      399        73   11 F45
   6 DEBBIE FOSTER; POOLE RUNNERS            01:36:47      400        74   25 F
 219 LINDSAY BAMFORD; FARNHAM RUNNERS        01:36:51      401        75   26 F
 295 MICHAEL DUNNE; UNATTACHED               01:36:58      402  327       133 M
 296 NIAMH CONNOLLY; UNATTACHED              01:36:58      403        76   27 F
 301 STEPHANIE DIBDEN; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLU 01:36:59      404        77   38 F35
 415 MIKE DUKES; UNATTACHED                  01:37:02      405  328        55 M50
 242 STUART WILLIAMSON; UNATTACHED           01:37:04      406  329       125 M40
 439 DENNIS BROADWAY; UNATTACHED             01:37:04      407  330       126 M40
 199 LORNA ROYLE; UNATTACHED                 01:37:23      408        78   28 F
 120 TERRY BYRNE; UNATTACHED                 01:37:40      409  331       127 M40
 535 GILES FLETCHER; ALRESFORD RUNNING CLUB  01:37:42      410  332        17 M60
 176 CHRIS FISHER; UNATTACHED                01:37:46      411  333       134 M
 123 MICHAEL BALL; UNATTACHED                01:37:51      412  334       128 M40
 231 PAUL CANNON; BRACKNELL FOREST           01:37:53      413  335       129 M40
 143 BARRIE RICHARDSON; UNATTACHED           01:37:55      414  336        18 M60
 445 MATHEW FLEMING; ARUNNERS                01:37:55      415  337       135 M
 218 TERENCE JEFFERIES; BASSETT HOUNDS       01:38:06      416  338        56 M50
 417 BARRY RUSTELL; UNATTACHED               01:38:16      417  339       136 M
  68 JAMES BARRETT; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS        01:38:18      418  340        19 M60
 270 MIKE DYER; UNATTACHED                   01:38:29      419  341       130 M40
 118 SUE JEWSBURY; LORDSHILL                 01:39:02      420        79   39 F35
 151 KEVIN HATCHER; ROAD RUNNERS CLUB        01:39:09      421  342       131 M40
 365 NATALIE DANVERS; UNATTACHED             01:39:13      422        80   29 F
  17 ALAN DAVIES; DORSET POLICE A.A.         01:39:15      423  343       137 M
  44 ROGER BIDMEAD; MIDHURST MILERS          01:39:16      424  344       132 M40
 612 LINDA RIDOUT; TEAM SOLENT               01:39:19      425        81   12 F45
 376 DOUGLAS EDE; VICTORY A.C.               01:39:28      426  345        20 M60
 249 FREDERICK GREEN; WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS  01:39:35      427  346        57 M50
 258 HELEN SMITH; SWINDON STRIDERS           01:39:48      428        82   40 F35
 528 JANE SCOTT; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.          01:40:06      429        83   13 F45
  67 JACKIE GOODRIDGE; UNATTACHED            01:40:13      430        84   14 F45
 161 ALISON CASE; NEWMARKET JOGGERS          01:40:26      431        85   30 F
 100 RON HISCOCKS; WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS    01:40:29      432  347        21 M60
 405 MARIE BUTLER; UNATTACHED                01:40:35      433        86   15 F45
 388 ROY SMITH; POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB          01:40:37      434  348       138 M
 136 TERRY GROURX; SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS     01:40:39      435  349       133 M40
 226 KARLAINE BENNETT; UNATTACHED            01:40:46      436        87   31 F
 225 CAROLINE PRINCE; UNATTACHED             01:40:46      437        88   41 F35
 608 MICHAEL WARNOCK; UNATTACHED             01:40:54      438  350        58 M50
 148 ANTHONY WATERMAN; UNATTACHED            01:41:10      439  351        22 M60
 334 HELEN KINRADE; LORDSHILL                01:41:18      440        89   32 F
 358 STEPHEN LEE; UNATTACHED                 01:41:21      441  352       139 M
 220 RALPH HASLER; UNATTACHED                01:41:28      442  353       134 M40
 543 ALISON FERGUSON; WORTHING STRIDERS      01:41:33      443        90   33 F
  69 JUNE BARRETT; RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS         01:41:39      444        91    2 F55
  46 MICHELLE MORGAN; LEWES AC               01:41:46      445        92   34 F
  28 JOHN WELSH; UNATTACHED                  01:41:47      446  354        59 M50
 462 PETER ELKINS; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS        01:41:52      447  355        23 M60
  88 PETER HYDE; UNATTACHED                  01:42:01      448  356        60 M50
 307 RON ANDREWS; UNIVERSITY OF SURREY       01:42:08      449  357        61 M50
 384 JENNY AINLEY; UNATTACHED                01:42:21      450        93   35 F
 578 DAVID WHITE; UNATTACHED                 01:42:28      451  358       135 M40
  10 MICHAEL DALY; UNATTACHED                01:42:32      452  359       136 M40
 373 KEVIN HOLDEN; RYDE HARRIERS             01:42:34      453  360        24 M60
 224 DEREK HOUSE; UNATTACHED                 01:42:56      454  361       140 M
 265 ALISON GILBERTSON; GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 01:43:04      455        94   36 F
 475 TERRY WESTON; GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS      01:43:04      456  362       137 M40
 627 MARK WATTS; UNATTACHED                  01:43:29      457  363       141 M
 391 CAROL GILMOUR; UNATTACHED               01:43:37      458        95   37 F
 343 WENDY RUSSELL; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.       01:43:41      459        96   42 F35
 165 LOUISE TOMKINS; UNATTACHED              01:43:44      460        97   38 F
 501 ERIC BRAY; UNATTACHED                   01:43:49      461  364        25 M60
 639 KERRY HAMMOND; FLEET & CROOKHAM         01:43:58      462        98   39 F
  11 PHILLIP VAUGHAN; UNATTACHED             01:44:01      463  365       142 M
 360 MARION HEWLETT; GORING ROAD RUNNERS     01:44:09      464        99    3 F55
 448 PAT HEDDON; GORING ROAD RUNNERS         01:44:09      465       100   16 F45
 555 CHRIS PASKE; UNATTACHED                 01:44:15      466  366       138 M40
 245 CAROL TOLFREY; VICTORY A.C.             01:44:17      467       101   17 F45
  90 JEFFREY BENTLEY; HARDLEY RUNNERS        01:44:27      468  367       139 M40
 111 JAMES WEBB; BRO DYSYMMI A.C.            01:44:32      469  368        26 M60
 403 JULLIE SMITH; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS        01:44:33      470       102   18 F45
 404 JOHN SHEPHERD; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS       01:44:33      471  369       140 M40
 201 JOHN LIGHTFOOT; UNATTACHED              01:44:34      472  370       143 M
 191 MARIA BUNCE; LORDSHILL                  01:44:50      473       103   19 F45
 205 NIGEL VAUGHAN; UNATTACHED               01:45:06      474  371       141 M40
 276 KATE GILL; UNATTACHED                   01:45:22      475       104   20 F45
 522 DEE DIXON; GORING ROAD RUNNERS          01:46:02      476       105   21 F45
 356 MICHELLE COLLINS; SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING C 01:46:05      477       106   40 F
 509 PETER HUNT; UNATTACHED                  01:46:05      478  372       144 M
 532 HEATHER CLANFIELD; SWINDON HARRIERS     01:46:17      479       107   43 F35
 261 JULIA STEIN; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS         01:46:53      480       108   41 F
 274 BILL GILL; UNATTACHED                   01:47:03      481  373        62 M50
 433 TERENCE CLARK; UNATTACHED               01:47:13      482  374        27 M60
 169 ALAN LACEY; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.          01:47:23      483  375        28 M60
 252 ANDREW MOBSBY; UNATTACHED               01:47:42      484  376       145 M
 306 DESMOND YEABSLEY; UNATTACHED            01:48:06      485  377        29 M60
 308 JIM GRAHAM; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS          01:48:08      486  378        63 M50
 516 VANDA THOMPSON; READING ROAD RUNNERS    01:48:21      487       109   44 F35
 515 BRIAN THOMPSON; READING ROAD RUNNERS    01:48:21      488  379       142 M40
 611 IVOR WELFARE; UNATTACHED                01:49:15      489  380       146 M
  85 MARC NEWMAN; DORSET POLICE TEAM         01:49:15      490  381       147 M
 591 MIKE LUSH; WINCHESTER + DIST. A.C.      01:49:40      491  382        64 M50
 582 SUSAN RENYARD; HARDLEY RUNNERS          01:49:45      492       110   22 F45
 536 CAROL GALLING; HARDLEY RUNNERS          01:49:46      493       111   45 F35
 481 BRIAN MOSES; ISLE OF WIGHT A.C.         01:50:58      494  383        65 M50
 450 LORRAINE READ; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB   01:51:05      495       112   46 F35
 637 PETER HOOPER; UNATTACHED                01:52:34      496  384       148 M
 526 JAMES BROWN; TADWORTH A.C.              01:52:48      497  385        30 M60
 375 DAVID WOODRIDGE; UNATTACHED             01:52:59      498  386       149 M
 459 ADRIAN WADSLEY; UNATTACHED              01:53:20      499  387       150 M
 401 ALBERT SHEPHERD; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS     01:53:23      500  388       143 M40
 402 BILL WHITE; PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS          01:53:23      501  389        66 M50
 282 MARILYN BERRIDGE; UNATTACHED            01:53:30      502       113   23 F45
 137 STEVE REDWOOD; UNATTACHED               01:54:35      503  390       144 M40
 447 ROB HEDDON; GORING ROAD RUNNERS         01:55:14      504  391        67 M50
 361 ROBERT HOWARD; GORING ROAD RUNNERS      01:55:15      505  392        68 M50
 275 ALISON GILL; UNATTACHED                 01:55:16      506       114   42 F
 366 MATTHEW BALL; UNATTACHED                01:55:20      507  393       151 M
 108 MARK COOPER; WIMBORNE A.C.              01:55:33      508  394       145 M40
 457 JIM MILLER; WOKING AC                   01:55:46      509  395        31 M60
 124 GARETH HUMPHREYS; UNATTACHED            01:57:12      510  396       146 M40
 427 GRAHAM JESSOP; HAVANT A.C.              01:57:38      511  397        69 M50
  32 MELANIE PHILLIPS; UNATTACHED            01:57:42      512       115   43 F
  31 MARTIN CARTER; UNATTACHED               01:57:42      513  398       152 M
 198 CHRIS PHILLIPS; UNATTACHED              01:57:51      514  399       153 M
 368 MARK COATES; UNATTACHED                 01:58:00      515  400       154 M
 529 MICHAEL PEARSE; SURREY POLICE           01:59:18      516  401        70 M50
 289 PHILIP TRUCKEL; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB  02:01:16      517  402        71 M50
 269 ALAN SALTER; EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB     02:01:32      518  403        32 M60
 256 ANDREW KING; UNATTACHED                 02:04:18      519  404        72 M50
 502 CYNTHIA DEE; V.A.C                      02:05:33      520       116   24 F45
 546 CATH BODDY; BURGESS HILL RUNNERS        02:05:47      521       117   44 F
 292 BRIDGET HOLLIS; UNATTACHED              02:05:57      522       118   47 F35
  29 LUCILLE DICKINSON; BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS  02:06:00      523       119   25 F45
 650 WILLIAM WILLIAMS; UNATTACHED            02:06:53      524  405        33 M60
 318 SUE PARKER; UNATTACHED                  02:06:53      525       120    4 F55
Thank you for showing an interest this year - see you next year!